Friday, December 6, 2013

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 10

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 10
Which of the following features demonstrate the versatility of Power Systems?

A. Support for RAID-1 thru 5 PCIe Gen 2 expansion drawers
B. Choice of AIX, IBM i and Linux Ability to run Windows in a WPAR
C. Highly efficient partition virtualization Virtualized I/O with redundancy
D. Support for LDAP Support for Oracle applications on PowerLinux

Answer: C

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 9

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 9
A Chief Financial Officer (CFO) has requested a brief review of an IBM Power proposal before providing final approval. Which of the following are key topics that should be included in the executive summary?

A. How Power Systems supports customer objectives Acquisition cost Total Cost of Ownership
B. Acquisition cost Listing of software products How Power Systems supports customer objectives
C. Power Systems overview Proposed financing Total Cost of Ownership
D. Power value proposition Acquisition cost Hardware features

Answer: A

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 8

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 8
What is the minimum HMC model required to manage POWER7 or POWER7+ servers?

A. 7310-CR2
B.
7310-CR3
C. 7310-CR4
D. 7042-CR5

Answer: B

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 7

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 7
What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it can provide?

A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver

Answer: A

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 6

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 6
An existing IBM customer needs to acquire a new Power Systems server with the following characteristics:
  • Must support 12 processor cores
  • Must accommodate the largest number of adapters in the system unit
  • Must fit within 4U of existing rack space
Which of the following should be proposed'?

A. Power 720
B. Power 730
C. Power 740
D. Power 750

Answer: C

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 5

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 5
Which of the following can be used to provide a basis for proving that Power Systems have a lower cost of ownership than x86 systems?

A. rPerf and CPW measurements
B. Analysis report from the Alinean Tool
C. ISV recommendations and lower IBM financing costs
D. White papers that illustrate IBM's leadership technology

Answer: B

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 4

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 4
A customer has several dedicated LPARs. The key application in one LPAR temporarily needs more processing power. How can performance be improved?

A. Mirror the LPAR to a second system
B. Add a second LPAR to the application
C. Change dedicated LPARs to shared LPARs
D. Reduce the number of LPARs on the system

Answer: C

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 3

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 3
A sales professional is engaged in a competitive sales situation against a non-IBM solution that is unfamiliar to them. Which resource should be engaged first?

A. CompeteLine
B. Migration Factory
C. TCO analysis tools
D. Pre Sales Advisor tool

Answer: A

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 2

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 2
A customer has let their Software Maintenance (SWMA) expire and needs to activate additional processors on their Power 770. What does the customer need to purchase?

A. Additional licenses for the new processors.
B. New licenses for the both the existing and new processors.
C. After License Fee for both the new and the old processors.
D. Additional licenses for the new processors and After License Fee for the existing processors.

Answer: D

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 1

Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 1
A Power 740 customer with 4 cores licensed to AIX is planning to add 4 additional cores and a partition for IBM i. They have sized the new IBM i workload at 1.7 cores and AIX will use the other 6.3 cores. What software will be necessary to enable this solution'?

A. PowerVM Standard Edition licensed for 8 cores AIX Standard Edition licensed for 7 cores IBM i licensed for 2 cores
B. AIX Enterprise Edition licensed for 6 cores IBM i licensed for 2 cores
C. PowerVM Express Edition licensed for 8 cores AIX Express Edition licensed for 7 cores IBM i licensed for 2 cores
D.
PowerVM Standard Edition licensed for 8 cores AIX Standard licensed for 6.3 cores IBM i licensed for 1.7 cores

Answer: A

Pass IBM 000-122 Questions and Answers

Preparing for the 000-122 Exam but got not much time?

 Testinside – Online IT Certification Portal for Professionals

No need to worry, for you can try our 000-122 exam questions and pass with flying colors, money back guaranteed should you not be satisfied with the results! IBM 000-122 questions and answers is your most trusted guide while studying IBM 000-122 exam. Students and professionals alike vouch for this guide's efficiency; most especially with our money-back guarantee should you find the results unsatisfactory.

Using the most highly recommended syllabus for IBM 000-122 exam developed by the IBM experts, you do not have to worry about the products quality. You receive only the best! These are precise 000-122 questions and answers ready to help you ace this IBM certification exam.

You can readily download these 000-122 questions and answers in PDF format too. No need to fuss over incompatible formats. Whatever your operating system (OS) is, whether it's Linux, Windows, Mac, etc., you'll be at ease. Simply install a free PDF reader and you're ready to prepare for 000-122 exam. Just focus on studying and this guide will be your passport to 000-122 exam success.

Why Testinsides

 IBM 000-122 Certified Sales Expert Testinside Exam
Aside from the theoretical application of knowledge, one must enhance their practical skills, most especially in the IT industry. With the right mindset, studying, and strategies, the individual can readily be successful in whatever field they go to. "www.test-insides.com" offers the top-of-the-line product to prepare for 000-122 exam, set to aid IT professionals in boosting their know-how when it comes to IBM exams. You are sure to get the results you dream of with the help of this once-in-a-lifetime IBM 000-122 preparation package.

IBM Exams Discount Offer - Take advantage of IBM Value Packs

To get the most out of your bulk purchases, especially with the popular exams, try the Value Pack. You'll receive a special discount based on your total purchase. Just contact the Support Team to get started. These packs contain all the possible items needed for you to pass the IBM Exams. You'll encounter syllabus-based content as well as the other precise information sure to back you up for 000-122 & other IBM exam success. This Premiere Pack is indeed your mighty weapon as you gear for the best deal to ace the IBM certification track.

Go on and try the free demo of the 000-122 product & see the amazing results right when you experience the demo. Should you find the product suitable to your needs, feel free to order the Premiere Pack today. For a more comfortable shopping feel, we are offering a full money-back guarantee too.

We understand that our mere words may not be enough to gain your trust in our preparation products. We do not expect you to blindly trust us in your buying decisions. Before you buy any of our products including the IBM 000-122 Exam, you can download free demos and preview them at your own leisure. Purchase our products only after you are confident about our learning solutions.

Pass 000-122 exam or Get your Money Back

Purchasing the product, like 000-122, entitles you a lifetime ownership of such. Moreover, we offer money back guarantee and support for 90 days, starting from the time of purchase. You will also receive free updates for 000-122 exam during such time. When it comes to Expired Products, you can likewise have an extension for 90 days more through a 50% discount (inclusive of Support & Free Updates). These free updates can then be accessed by logging into your 'Testinside' account. From there, you can readily retrieve the updated product.

Testinside Ensures Your Success with 100% Money Back Guarantee

Best Prices - 24/7 Help after purchase of 000-122 exam product:

Aside from aiming to provide you with the best IBM 000-122 exam possible, we also offer very competitive rates suited to your every need. If you have questions, concerns, etc., you may contact our technical support group. Receive answers right when you need them. Also hit 'Search' to locate the information you desire. We're hoping to serve you better by receiving your feedback, suggestions, comments, etc. Feel free to send us a message anytime!