Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 10
Which of the following features demonstrate the versatility of Power Systems?
A. Support for RAID-1 thru 5 PCIe Gen 2 expansion drawers
B. Choice of AIX, IBM i and Linux Ability to run Windows in a WPAR
C. Highly efficient partition virtualization Virtualized I/O with redundancy
D. Support for LDAP Support for Oracle applications on PowerLinux
Answer: C
Friday, December 6, 2013
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 9
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 9
A Chief Financial Officer (CFO) has requested a brief review of an IBM Power proposal before providing final approval. Which of the following are key topics that should be included in the executive summary?
A. How Power Systems supports customer objectives Acquisition cost Total Cost of Ownership
B. Acquisition cost Listing of software products How Power Systems supports customer objectives
C. Power Systems overview Proposed financing Total Cost of Ownership
D. Power value proposition Acquisition cost Hardware features
Answer: A
A Chief Financial Officer (CFO) has requested a brief review of an IBM Power proposal before providing final approval. Which of the following are key topics that should be included in the executive summary?
A. How Power Systems supports customer objectives Acquisition cost Total Cost of Ownership
B. Acquisition cost Listing of software products How Power Systems supports customer objectives
C. Power Systems overview Proposed financing Total Cost of Ownership
D. Power value proposition Acquisition cost Hardware features
Answer: A
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 8
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 8
What is the minimum HMC model required to manage POWER7 or POWER7+ servers?
A. 7310-CR2
B. 7310-CR3
C. 7310-CR4
D. 7042-CR5
Answer: B
What is the minimum HMC model required to manage POWER7 or POWER7+ servers?
A. 7310-CR2
B. 7310-CR3
C. 7310-CR4
D. 7042-CR5
Answer: B
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 7
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 7
What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A
What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 6
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 6
An existing IBM customer needs to acquire a new Power Systems server with the following characteristics:
An existing IBM customer needs to acquire a new Power Systems server with the following characteristics:
- Must support 12 processor cores
- Must accommodate the largest number of adapters in the system unit
- Must fit within 4U of existing rack space
Which of the following should be proposed'?
A. Power 720
B. Power 730
C. Power 740
D. Power 750
Answer: C
A. Power 720
B. Power 730
C. Power 740
D. Power 750
Answer: C
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 5
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 5
Which of the following can be used to provide a basis for proving that Power Systems have a lower cost of ownership than x86 systems?
A. rPerf and CPW measurements
B. Analysis report from the Alinean Tool
C. ISV recommendations and lower IBM financing costs
D. White papers that illustrate IBM's leadership technology
Answer: B
Which of the following can be used to provide a basis for proving that Power Systems have a lower cost of ownership than x86 systems?
A. rPerf and CPW measurements
B. Analysis report from the Alinean Tool
C. ISV recommendations and lower IBM financing costs
D. White papers that illustrate IBM's leadership technology
Answer: B
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 4
Real 000-122 Dumps Exam Question 4
A customer has several dedicated LPARs. The key application in one LPAR temporarily needs more processing power. How can performance be improved?
A. Mirror the LPAR to a second system
B. Add a second LPAR to the application
C. Change dedicated LPARs to shared LPARs
D. Reduce the number of LPARs on the system
Answer: C
A customer has several dedicated LPARs. The key application in one LPAR temporarily needs more processing power. How can performance be improved?
A. Mirror the LPAR to a second system
B. Add a second LPAR to the application
C. Change dedicated LPARs to shared LPARs
D. Reduce the number of LPARs on the system
Answer: C
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)